|
Opinionated Rugby Commentary - by Fans for Fans Spill what you really think about events in the rugby world.
Rugby World Cup Starting Teams Named 8 views
13 September 2011 by The Swede Eaters
|
|
Connected with:
Wiki Player
Alesana Tuilagi,
Taniela Moa,
Paul Williams
|
Here is another list of the latest teams named for various upcoming matches.
Canada vs Tonga
Canada:
1. Hubert Buydens
2. Pat Riordan (c)
3. Jason Marshall
4. Jebb Sinclair
5. Jamie Cudmore
6. Adam Kleeberger
7. Chauncey O'Toole
8. Aaron Carpenter
9. Ed Fairhurst
10. Ander Monro
11. Phil Mackenzie
12. Ryan Smith
13. DTH Van Der Merwe
14. Ciaran Hearn
15. James Pritchard
Replacements:
16. Ryan Hamilton
17. Scott Franklin
18. Tyler Hotson
19. Nanyak Dala
20. Conor Trainor
21. Sean White
22. Matt Evans
Tonga:
1. Alisona Taumalolo
2. Ephraim Taukafa
3. Kisi Pulu
4. Sione Timani
5. Tukulua Lokotui
6. Finau Maka (c)
7. Sione Vaiomounga
8. Samiu Vahafolau
9. Thomas Palu
10. Taniela Moa
11. William Helu
12. Alipate Fatafehi
13. Siale Piutau
14. Fetu'u Vainikolo
15. Kurt Morath
Replacements:
16. Aloisio Ma'asi
17. Soane Tonga'uiha
18. Halani Aulika
19. Viliami Ma'afu
20. Sione Kalamafoni
21. Viliame Iongi
22. Alaska Taufa
Namibia vs Samoa
Namibia:
1. Johnnie Redelinghuys
2. Hugo Horn
3. Raoul Larson
4. Heinz Koll
5. Henk Franken
6. Jacques Nieuwenhuis
7. Jacques Burger(c)
8. Pieter Jan van Lill
9. Eugene Jantjies
10. Theuns Kotze
11. Llewellyn Winkler
12. Piet van Zyl
13. Danie van Wyk
14. Danie Dames
15. Chrysander Botha
Replacements:
16. Bertus O'Callaghan
17. Jane du Toit
18. Nico Esterhuyse
19. Rohan Kitshoff
20. Ryan de la Harpe
21. Darryl de la Harpe
22. TC Losper
Samoa: Paul Williams, Sailosi Tagicakibau, George Pisi, Seilala
Mapusua, Alesana Tuilagi, Tusi Pisi, Kahn Fotuali'i, George Stowers,
Maurie Fa'asavalu, Taiasina Tuifu'a, Daniel Leo, Kane Thompson, Anthony
Perenise, Mahonri Schwalger (captain), Sakaria Taulafo. Reserves: Ti'i
Paulo, Census Johnston, Joe Tekori, Ofisa Treviranus, Junior
Poluleuligaga, Eliota Fuimaono Sapolu, Tasesa Lavea.
Scotland vs Georgia
Teams:
Scotland: Rory Lamont, Max Evans, Nick De Luca, Graeme Morrison, Sean
Lamont, Dan Parks, Rory Lawson (captain); Kelly Brown, Ross Rennie,
Alasdair Strokosch, Jim Hamilton, Nathan Hines, Euan Murray, Scott
Lawson, Allan Jacobsen. Reserves: Ross Ford, Geoff Cross, Alasdair
Dickinson, Richie Gray, Richie Vernon, Chris Cusiter, Chris Paterson.
Georgia: Revaz Gigauri, Irakli Machkhaneli, David Kacharava, Tedo
Zibzibadze, Alexander Todua, Merab Kvirikashvili, Irakli
Abuseridze(captain); Dimitri Basilaia, Mamuka Gorgodze, Shalva
Sutiashvili, Vakhtang Maisuradze, Levan Datunashvili, David
Zirakashvili, Jaba Bregvadze, David Khinchagishvili. Reserves: Akvsenti
Giorgadze, David Kubriashvili, Giorgi Chkhaidze, Viktor Kolelishvili,
Bidzina Samkharadze, Lasha Khmaladze, Malkhaz Urjukashvili.
USA vs Russia
USA:
1. Mike MacDonald
2. Chris Biller
3. Matekitonga Moeakiola
4. John van der Giessen
5. Hayden Smith
6. Louis Stanfill
7. Todd Clever (c)
8. Nic Johnson
9. Mike Petri
10. Roland Suniula
11. James Paterson
12. Andrew Suniula
13. Paul Emerick
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
15. Chris Wyles
Replacements:
16. Phil Thiel
17. Shawn Pittman
18. Scott LaValla
19. Pat Danahy
20. Tim Usasz
21. Nese Malifa
22. Blaine Scully
Starting line-up Team Russia at the World Cup match against the USA (15 September 2011):
1. 1. Сергей Попов Sergei Popov
2. 2. Владислав Коршунов (капитан) Vladislav Korshunov (captain)
3. 3. Иван Прищепенко Ivan Prishchepenko
4. 4. Александр Войтов Alexander Voitov
5. 5. Денис Антонов Denis Antonov
6. 6. Артем Фатахов Artem Fatah
7. 7. Андрей Гарбузов Andrew Garbuzov
8. 8. Вячеслав Грачев Vyacheslav Grachev
9. 9. Александр Шакиров Alexander Shakirov
10. 10. Юрий Кушнарев Yuri Kushnarev
11. 11. Владимир Остроушко Vladimir Ostroushko
12. 12. Алексей Маковецкий Alex Makovetsky
13. 13. Константин Рачков Constantine Rachkov
14. 14. Василий Артемьев Vasily Artemiev
15. 15. Игорь Ключников Igor Klyuchnikov
16. 16. Валерий Цнобиладзе Valery Tsnobiladze
17. 17. Владимир Ботвинников Vladimir Botvinnik
18. 18. Александр Хрокин Alexander Hrokin
19. 19. Адам Бернс Adam Burns
20. 20. Александр Янюшкин Alexander Yanyushkin
21. 21. Виктор Гресев Viktor Gres
22. 22. Андрей Кузин Andrey Kuzin
Argentina vs Romania
Argentina:
1. Rodrigo Roncero
2. Mario Ledesma
3. Juan Figallo
4. Manuel Carizza
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Julio Farías Cabello
7. Juan Manuel Leguizamón
8. Juan Martín Fernández Lobbe (c)
9. Nicolás Vergallo
10. Santiago Fernández
11. Horacio Agulla
12. Martin Rodríguez
13. Marcelo Bosch
14. Gonzalo Camacho
15. Lucas González Amorosino
Replacements:
16. Agustín Creevy
17. Martín Scelzo
18. Mariano Galarza
19. Alejandro Campos
20. Alfredo Lalanne
21. Nicolás Sánchez
22. Juan José Imhoff
France vs Canada
France:
1. Jean-Baptiste Poux
2. William Servat
3. Luc Ducalcon
4. Pascal Pape
5. Romain Millo-Chluski
6. Fulgence Ouedraogo
7. Julien Bonnaire
8. Louis Picamoles
9. Morgan Parra
10. Francois Trinh-Duc
11. Aurélien Rougerie (c)
12. Maxime Mermoz
13. David Marty
14. Vincent Clerc
15. Damien Traille
Replacements:
16. Guilhem Guirado
17. Fabien Barcella
18. Julien Pierre
19. Imanol Harinordoquy
20. Dimitri Yachvili
21. Fabrice Estebanez
22. Maxime Médard
For updated Rugby World Cup teams named and squads go to
rugbyworldcuptips.com
|
|
➜ Previous Story
Next Story ➜
|
Tags:
|
|
|
|
|